?

Log in

I'll DO wHATEver YOU say [entries|friends|calendar]
ilegallyblonde1

[ website | The End Is Here ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[16 Aug 2005|06:38pm]
CHECK IT. IT ROCKS MY SOCKS!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
[1] Im a LOSER But you know you LOVE me

[07 Aug 2005|01:44pm]
so friday i finally went over to josh's house and it was ok his dad is scary and freaked me out a little bit. I was only there for like two hours before my mom came and picked us up to go to my house. My just chilled in my room. and stuff. And kind kissed but i jumped and like looked away..lol and he told me he loved me!! and said i fell really fast for you. aww.. so cute.. school starts tomorrow which sucks. Im at my dads work right now. learning to drive manual..lol scary. LOVE U GUYS!
[8] Im a LOSER But you know you LOVE me

[01 Aug 2005|04:24pm]
OK so i finally talked to Josh this morning. And his dad said i could come over. So josh said he would call be around 3 or 4. And it is 4:30 and his house phone is saying that it is disconnect when i tried to call him. And i really want to see him but he hasnt called. So i am sitting here waiting for the phone call. And tryin to keep busy before i SCREAM! I havent seen him in two weeks and tomorrow after my hair appointment my mom is dragging me out of town until thursday nite. Uhhh thats going to be almost 3 weeks without seeing him! Pray that he calls!

<33333333 Christina
But you know you LOVE me

i looove yooou soo much <3! [31 Jul 2005|11:28am]
You tell me you're in love with me like you can't take your pretty eyes away from me.it's not that I don't wanna stay but every time you come too close I move away!I wanna believe in everything that you say cause it sounds so good. but if you really want me, move SLOW THERE ARE THINGS ABOUT ME YOU JUST HAVE TO KNOW!!
Sometimes I run,sometimes I hide,sometimes I'm scared of you,but all I really want is to hold you tight
treat you right, be with you day and night baby all I need is time! I don't wanna be so shy every time that I'm alone I wonder why hope that you will wait for me you'll see that you're the ONLY one for me.I'll just hang around and you'll see there's nowhere I'd rather be if you love me, trust in me the way that I trust in you!

I didn't mean it When I said I didn't love you so!I should have held on tight I never should've let you go I did nothing I was stupid I was foolish I was LYING to myself I could not fathom that I would ever Be without your love Never imagined I'd be Sitting here beside myself! The feeling that I'm feeling now Now that I don't Hear your voice Or even touch or even kiss your lips Cause I don't have a choice What I wouldn't give To have you lying by my side WE BELONG TOGETHER When I left I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe Come back baby please Who else am I gonna lean on When times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me Till the sun comes up Who's gonna take your place Baby nobody else I can't sleep at night When you're all on my mind I only think of you And it's breaking my heart I'm trying to keep it together But I'm falling apart I'm feeling all out of my element I'm throwing things Crying Trying to figure out Where the hell I went wrong The pain reflected in this Ain't even half of what I'm feeling inside I NEED YOU Need you back in my life baby!!

AND NOW I HAVE YOU IM NEVER GOING TO HURT YOU AGAIN I LOVE YOU!!
But you know you LOVE me

THIS IS FUCKING TWISTED [30 Jul 2005|09:16pm]
I KNOW THIS IS OFF TOPIC BUT PLEASE LOOK UNDER THE CUT IT IS REALLY IMPORTANT!!

SAVE LIVES!Collapse )
[2] Im a LOSER But you know you LOVE me

Im Ganna Scream!! :) [30 Jul 2005|05:08pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

OMG!! Josh was soppose to be home last nite but i havent talked to him since last sunday it has almost been a week and im going crazy!!! I havent seen him in two weeks and im going to have a bitch fit soon! I really miss him and i want to scream. I dont want to call his house because i think it should be him to call me. So i think he got off work at like 5pm (10min ago) lol so i really hope he calls soon. I want him to come over!! I really need to see him. Im listen to all these sad girly music and it is driving me crazy! Anyone have any advice? Today is the day i pray i will make it throw. I dont wanna fall to pieces i just want to sit and talk to you. Im in love with him! He is the only one id be worth changing for. I wanna know how he feels!! I need him and i NEED TO TALK TO HIM NOW AND SEE HIM!

STRESSED- Christina

5:32- i just called his house and his dad answered and he is still at work.. He dad didnt seem like he was in such a great mood!! OMG i hope i can see him tonight... !!!!!!!

6:34- I found out someone added me from josh's family to there msn. And it is really odd because i dont know how they got my msn name. STRANGE?

7:35- called josh again his little little sister answered and said he wasnt home and i told her to tell him christina called. so im hoping he will get home REAL soon. I have no chance of seeing him tonight but maybe i can talk to him.

9PM! 5 days!! doing it

But you know you LOVE me

Cloths,make-up,boys,and LIES,Forever there until the end,the definition of True Best Friends [29 Jul 2005|08:45pm]
[ mood | confused ]

So i think i told you my best friend moved out and she isnt accepting my phone call i gave up on calling her as couple of days ago. It pisses me off after living with me and being bestfriends for two years she hasnt called me in almost a week. My boyfriend came home today but i havent talked to him :( and he works ALL weekend. I really dont feel like calling him tomorrow after work so i hope he calls. My mom left today she is gone all weekend till monday night!!! I started a fast tonight at 6pm going till the day after i end my period so prob. like 4 days hopefully 5. If you feel like joining me just IM me or leave me a message or something. Im going to go watch something boaring on tv or maybe a movie i rented the new XXX, Hide and Seek, and the new urban ledgen. But i dont kno i might wait and watch them with JOSHY!!

<3 Christina

But you know you LOVE me

.::...:::..::.Check It .::.::..:::. [29 Jul 2005|04:56pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
But you know you LOVE me

Stressed OUT! @JF$()@#_!+T(I#$^(!@ [25 Jul 2005|02:13pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Well so jessica has lived with me most of the summer and she just moved out today. Me and josh are dating again!! YAY but as he didnt inform to tell me he is staying with his grandparents until friday and then he works all weekend. God its crazy i have to go get my physical and stuff today so i can renroll in avon park high. Im very excited!! The drama will begin! At this moment im trying to download more of season 2&3 of degrassi. I cant wait till school starts. I really want to go back. Well im going to go finished getting ready. Im sure my phone has been ringing off the hook there is so much drama going on. Gurrr!

I LoVe YOU
<3 Christina <3

[2] Im a LOSER But you know you LOVE me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]